Thursday, April 28, 2011

Shuffling Game

I was so bored and don't know what to post (that's why I abandoned this blog for 3 weeks) but I have an urge to post something here. Then when I happened to read my friend's blog, Dewi, I found this interesting (yet old school) game that you usually find in friendster's bulletin board back then, but to me it's still interesting so yeah I decided to re-post this.

Ok, let's play!

1. Put Your itunes, windows media player, winamp etc on Shuffle
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name
5. Tag some lucky people to spread the disease

1. If someone says “is this okay?” you say..
Sunday Morning - Maroon 5
(It sounds like I was making an appointment)

2. How would you describe yourself?
Pioneer - Sondre Lerche
(Pioneer? Of what?)

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?
Built to Last - Melee
(It's more like his love for me should be built to last :p)

4. How do you feel today?
'Lil Thing - Maliq & D'Essentials
(Yes I'm just a 'lil thing compare to the universe)

5. What is your life’s purpose?
Nothing In My Way
(Whoots.. I want nothing (get) in my way? That's quite a thing.. Everyone wants that!)

6. What is your motto?
Shadow - Nidji
(Dude WTF?)

7. What do your friends think of you?
It's Gonna Rain - Bonnie Pink
(Hey, what am I? Goddess of rain? -_____-)

8. What do you think of your parents?
Bend and Break - Keane

9. What do you think about very often?
Arigatou - Bon'z
(I'm such a grateful girl *bats eyelashes*)

10. What is 2 + 2?
Venus to Jesus - Etsuko Yakushimaru
( started to get out of context)

11. What do you think of your best friends?
Thick As Thieves - Dashboard Confessional
(Absolutely! We're as thick as thieves :))

12. What do you think of the person you like?
The Only Exception - Paramore

13. What is your life story?
Mas Que Nada - Black Eye Peas featuring Sergio Mendez
(What does it suppose to mean?)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
Taking Chances - Glee Cast
(Err, do you mean I want to be an opportunist?)

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Warna Warni Dunia - RAN
(Yeah he's coloring my monochromatic world.. #EAAAA *speechless part II*)

16. What will u dance to at ur wedding?
Masih - Soulvibe
(This song indeed a sweet song, but if you listen closely to the lyrics, you'll know that it's not suitable for a wedding :))

17. What will they play at your funeral?
Fireflies - Owl City
(First, I'm a firefly now? Second, this song is way too cheerful to be played at someone's funeral :/)

18. What is your hobby/interest?
Pelangi di Malam Hari - Vidi Aldiano
(I'm not that fond of rainbow, and there's NO rainbow at night.)

19. What is your biggest fear?
Kutsuzure - Ryoji Matsuda
(Kutsuzure = shoe sore. Err it's true that I hate having shoe sore, but it's totally not my biggest fear)

20. What is your biggest secret?
I Bet You Look Good On The Dancefloor - Sugababes (cover of Arctic Monkey)
(LOL do you mean I'm actually a good dancer??? Or is it someone else that I knew?)

21. What do you think of your friends?
Twist and Shout - The Beatles

22. What will you post this as?
Mencuri Hati - RAN
(WTH. Won't use this as my blog post.)

Extra Questions

1. What would you say about your boyfriend/girlfriend?
Kopral Jono - The Panas Dalam

2.What is the first thing you say in the morning?
Only Human - Jason Mraz
(Yes I am, so what?)

3. Your boss is...
The Game of Love - Michelle Branch featuring Santana
(I was controlled by the game of love?)

4. What's written on your blackboard?
I Know You Want Me/Boom Boom Pow remix - Pitbull/Black Eye Peas
(No comment)

5. How would you describe your friends?
Life Goes On - Chemistry
(Indeed, but it'd be better if it's the answer of 'how would you describe your life?' question)

6. What would your best friend say about you?
Spoken - Pure Saturday
(Spoken? What?)

7. How do you feel right now?
Vivid - Fairy Fore
(Awwww yeah!)

8.What's on your bedside table right now?
Monochrome no Kiss - SID

9.What did you do when you woke up this morning?
Loving You - Minnie Ripperton
(I do this every fucking time. #EAAAAAA *speechless part III*)

10. When you open your wardrobe you see...
I Turn To You - Christina Aguilera

11. What did you say after you last attended a concert?
Dancing With Myself - Glee Cast
(LOL if only the question was 'what did you do' instead of 'what did you say')

12. If you wrote a fanfic right now, what would it be called?
Face Down - The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
(It'd be a fanfic about heartbreak I guess..)

13. A song you would sing at a talent show?
Chain - Skankfunk
(I'm not sure if the judge know this song..)

14. Your life's theme song?
I Cannot Let You Go - Sondre Lerche
(Awww, to whom is the song dedicated to? ;p)

15. How would you describe what you are doing this moment?
Just A Feeling - Maroon 5
(... *speechless part IV* *sobs*)

16. If you had to go and jump off a building, what would your last words be?
Adelaide Sky - Adhitya Sofyan
(Why does it have to be my last words? Am I going to jump in one of the buildings in Adelaide?)

17. Your motto is..
Don't Leave Me - Blink 182
(First it's I Cannot Let You Go, now it's Don't Leave Me???! I'm kinda possessive I know, but that just doesn't sounds right...)

18. If you could buy anything in this world you'd buy...
The Man Who Can't Be Moved - The Script
(Wait, I'd BUY A MAN??? HAHAHA no way!!! But if i translate 'a man who can't be moved' too literally, it could means a statue right?)

19. What did you dream about tonight?
Stairway Generation - Base Ball Bear

20. Any last words?
Crying Lightning - Arctic Monkeys
(One of my favorite song from Arctic Monkeys, but..)

After I wrote down the post, I remember something; I've posted this game before, back when I was a freshman. Hahaha. Anyway, I tag this post to..............................anyone. Feel free to re-post! :-)